Tochigi SC
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
6,599
League rank (2026/27)
#6
J3 League
All-time peak
16,476
Sun, Oct 27, 2024 · vs Shimizu S-Pulse
Peak season
2026/27
avg 6,599
Tochigi SC is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 354 home matches from the 2009 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Tochigi SC drew an average home crowd of 6,599, ranking #6 in J3 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 8,224 and a low of 4,973, totalling 13,197 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 16,476 was set on Sun, 2024-10-27 against Shimizu S-Pulse at カンセキ.
Home Attendance Trend
Tochigi SC - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Tochigi SC - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Oct 27, 2024 | Shimizu S-Pulse | カンセキ | J2 League | 2024 | 16,476 |
| 2 | Sun, Jun 14, 2009 | Sagan Tosu | 栃木グ | J2 League | 2009 | 15,857 |
| 3 | Sun, Mar 30, 2025 | Tochigi City FC | カンセキ | J3 League | 2025 | 12,807 |
| 4 | Sun, Oct 16, 2022 | Mito HollyHock | カンセキ | J2 League | 2022 | 12,490 |
| 5 | Sun, Nov 11, 2018 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | 栃木グ | J2 League | 2018 | 11,562 |
| 6 | Sat, Sep 16, 2017 | Gamba Osaka U-23 | 栃木グ | J3 League | 2017 | 11,191 |
| 7 | Sun, Mar 22, 2026 | Tochigi City FC | カンセキ | J3 League | 2026 | 11,178 |
| 8 | Sun, Dec 20, 2020 | Jubilo Iwata | カンセキ | J2 League | 2020 | 10,767 |
| 9 | Sun, Nov 12, 2023 | Jubilo Iwata | カンセキ | J2 League | 2023 | 10,741 |
| 10 | Sun, Oct 6, 2013 | Gamba Osaka | 栃木グ | J2 League | 2013 | 10,687 |
16,476
15,857
12,807
12,490
11,562
11,191
11,178
10,767
10,741
10,687
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | J2 League | 4,706 | 15,857 | 1,819 | 25 | 117,643 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 4,157 | 6,933 | 1,913 | 18 | 74,821 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 4,939 | 9,953 | 2,493 | 19 | 93,848 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 3,850 | 5,156 | 1,901 | 21 | 80,859 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 4,922 | 10,687 | 2,103 | 21 | 103,360 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 5,294 | 9,131 | 3,155 | 21 | 111,178 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 5,167 | 9,319 | 2,581 | 21 | 108,501 |
| 2016 | J3 League | 4,917 | 8,586 | 2,864 | 15 | 73,756 |
| 2017 | J3 League | 5,147 | 11,191 | 2,758 | 16 | 82,352 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 5,657 | 11,562 | 3,203 | 21 | 118,805 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 5,148 | 8,426 | 3,725 | 21 | 108,105 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 2,522 | 10,767 | 0 | 21 | 52,970 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 3,861 | 8,209 | 900 | 21 | 81,078 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 4,429 | 12,490 | 2,085 | 21 | 93,010 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 5,834 | 10,741 | 2,901 | 21 | 122,511 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 6,238 | 16,476 | 3,417 | 19 | 118,529 |
| 2025 | J3 League | 5,394 | 12,807 | 2,015 | 19 | 102,481 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 5,447 | 11,178 | 2,179 | 11 | 59,921 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 6,599 | 8,224 | 4,973 | 2 | 13,197 |
2009J2 League
4,706
- Max
- 15,857
- Min
- 1,819
- Matches
- 25
- Total Attendance
- 117,643
2010J2 League
4,157
- Max
- 6,933
- Min
- 1,913
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 74,821
2011J2 League
4,939
- Max
- 9,953
- Min
- 2,493
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 93,848
2012J2 League
3,850
- Max
- 5,156
- Min
- 1,901
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 80,859
2013J2 League
4,922
- Max
- 10,687
- Min
- 2,103
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 103,360
2014J2 League
5,294
- Max
- 9,131
- Min
- 3,155
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 111,178
2015J2 League
5,167
- Max
- 9,319
- Min
- 2,581
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 108,501
2016J3 League
4,917
- Max
- 8,586
- Min
- 2,864
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 73,756
2017J3 League
5,147
- Max
- 11,191
- Min
- 2,758
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 82,352
2018J2 League
5,657
- Max
- 11,562
- Min
- 3,203
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 118,805
2019J2 League
5,148
- Max
- 8,426
- Min
- 3,725
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 108,105
2020J2 League
2,522
- Max
- 10,767
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 52,970
2021J2 League
3,861
- Max
- 8,209
- Min
- 900
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 81,078
2022J2 League
4,429
- Max
- 12,490
- Min
- 2,085
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 93,010
2023J2 League
5,834
- Max
- 10,741
- Min
- 2,901
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 122,511
2024J2 League
6,238
- Max
- 16,476
- Min
- 3,417
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 118,529
2025J3 League
5,394
- Max
- 12,807
- Min
- 2,015
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 102,481
2026J3 League
5,447
- Max
- 11,178
- Min
- 2,179
- Matches
- 11
- Total Attendance
- 59,921
2026/27J3 League
6,599
- Max
- 8,224
- Min
- 4,973
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 13,197
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 栃木グ | — | 255 | 4,603 | 15,857 | 2009–2025 |
| カンセキ | — | 95 | 5,632 | 16,476 | 2020–2027 |
| 国立 | — | 1 | 2,020 | 2,020 | 2009 |
| 西が丘 | — | 1 | 1,896 | 1,896 | 2009 |
| 熊谷陸 | — | 1 | 1,819 | 1,819 | 2009 |
| 足利陸 | — | 1 | 2,411 | 2,411 | 2009 |
栃木グ
2009–2025
- Matches
- 255
- Avg
- 4,603
- Max
- 15,857
カンセキ
2020–2027
- Matches
- 95
- Avg
- 5,632
- Max
- 16,476
国立
2009
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 2,020
- Max
- 2,020
西が丘
2009
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 1,896
- Max
- 1,896
熊谷陸
2009
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 1,819
- Max
- 1,819
足利陸
2009
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 2,411
- Max
- 2,411