Zweigen Kanazawa
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
5,498
League rank (2026/27)
#8
J3 League
All-time peak
13,070
Sat, Sep 14, 2019 · vs FC Ryukyu
Peak season
2025
avg 5,564
Zweigen Kanazawa is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 258 home matches from the 2014 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Zweigen Kanazawa drew an average home crowd of 5,498, ranking #8 in J3 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 7,358 and a low of 3,638, totalling 10,996 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 13,070 was set on Sat, 2019-09-14 against FC Ryukyu at 石川西部.
Home Attendance Trend
Zweigen Kanazawa - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Zweigen Kanazawa - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Sep 14, 2019 | FC Ryukyu | 石川西部 | J2 League | 2019 | 13,070 |
| 2 | Sun, Sep 13, 2015 | Jubilo Iwata | 石川西部 | J2 League | 2015 | 12,353 |
| 3 | Sat, Jun 11, 2022 | Yokohama FC | 石川西部 | J2 League | 2022 | 11,859 |
| 4 | Sun, Sep 17, 2017 | Nagoya Grampus | 石川西部 | J2 League | 2017 | 11,173 |
| 5 | Sat, Nov 29, 2025 | Kagoshima United FC | ゴースタ | J3 League | 2025 | 9,872 |
| 6 | Sun, Oct 14, 2018 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | 石川西部 | J2 League | 2018 | 9,645 |
| 7 | Thu, May 3, 2018 | Albirex Niigata | 石川西部 | J2 League | 2018 | 9,497 |
| 8 | Sun, Aug 21, 2016 | Cerezo Osaka | 石川西部 | J2 League | 2016 | 9,316 |
| 9 | Sun, Sep 17, 2023 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 石川西部 | J2 League | 2023 | 9,277 |
| 10 | Sun, Sep 22, 2024 | Kataller Toyama | ゴースタ | J3 League | 2024 | 9,229 |
13,070
12,353
11,859
11,173
9,872
9,645
9,497
9,316
9,277
9,229
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | J3 League | 3,440 | 8,115 | 658 | 18 | 61,920 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 4,910 | 12,353 | 1,227 | 21 | 103,120 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 4,179 | 9,316 | 1,924 | 21 | 87,757 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 4,397 | 11,173 | 2,701 | 21 | 92,336 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 4,528 | 9,645 | 2,108 | 21 | 95,093 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 5,209 | 13,070 | 2,543 | 21 | 109,386 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 1,866 | 6,928 | 0 | 21 | 39,188 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 2,533 | 4,674 | 957 | 21 | 53,203 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 3,421 | 11,859 | 938 | 21 | 71,842 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 4,225 | 9,277 | 1,516 | 21 | 88,722 |
| 2024 | J3 League | 5,435 | 9,229 | 2,434 | 19 | 103,256 |
| 2025 | J3 League | 5,564 | 9,872 | 3,517 | 19 | 105,717 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 4,115 | 5,375 | 2,397 | 11 | 45,264 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 5,498 | 7,358 | 3,638 | 2 | 10,996 |
2014J3 League
3,440
- Max
- 8,115
- Min
- 658
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 61,920
2015J2 League
4,910
- Max
- 12,353
- Min
- 1,227
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 103,120
2016J2 League
4,179
- Max
- 9,316
- Min
- 1,924
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 87,757
2017J2 League
4,397
- Max
- 11,173
- Min
- 2,701
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 92,336
2018J2 League
4,528
- Max
- 9,645
- Min
- 2,108
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 95,093
2019J2 League
5,209
- Max
- 13,070
- Min
- 2,543
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 109,386
2020J2 League
1,866
- Max
- 6,928
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 39,188
2021J2 League
2,533
- Max
- 4,674
- Min
- 957
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 53,203
2022J2 League
3,421
- Max
- 11,859
- Min
- 938
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 71,842
2023J2 League
4,225
- Max
- 9,277
- Min
- 1,516
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 88,722
2024J3 League
5,435
- Max
- 9,229
- Min
- 2,434
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 103,256
2025J3 League
5,564
- Max
- 9,872
- Min
- 3,517
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 105,717
2026J3 League
4,115
- Max
- 5,375
- Min
- 2,397
- Matches
- 11
- Total Attendance
- 45,264
2026/27J3 League
5,498
- Max
- 7,358
- Min
- 3,638
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 10,996
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 石川西部 | — | 208 | 3,908 | 13,070 | 2014–2027 |
| ゴースタ | — | 49 | 5,189 | 9,872 | 2024–2026 |
| 福井 | — | 1 | 658 | 658 | 2014 |
石川西部
2014–2027
- Matches
- 208
- Avg
- 3,908
- Max
- 13,070
ゴースタ
2024–2026
- Matches
- 49
- Avg
- 5,189
- Max
- 9,872
福井
2014
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 658
- Max
- 658