Thespa Gunma
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
4,374
League rank (2026/27)
#15
J3 League
All-time peak
11,303
Wed, Sep 23, 2015 · vs Jubilo Iwata
Peak season
2016
avg 4,744
Thespa Gunma is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 272 home matches from the 2013 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Thespa Gunma drew an average home crowd of 4,374, ranking #15 in J3 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 5,501 and a low of 3,247, totalling 8,748 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 11,303 was set on Wed, 2015-09-23 against Jubilo Iwata at 正田スタ.
Home Attendance Trend
Thespa Gunma - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Thespa Gunma - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wed, Sep 23, 2015 | Jubilo Iwata | 正田スタ | J2 League | 2015 | 11,303 |
| 2 | Sat, Aug 3, 2024 | Ventforet Kofu | 正田スタ | J2 League | 2024 | 11,271 |
| 3 | Sun, Mar 8, 2015 | Yokohama FC | 正田スタ | J2 League | 2015 | 11,198 |
| 4 | Sun, Feb 23, 2020 | Albirex Niigata | 正田スタ | J2 League | 2020 | 11,038 |
| 5 | Sun, Aug 6, 2023 | Tochigi SC | 正田スタ | J2 League | 2023 | 10,823 |
| 6 | Sun, Sep 18, 2016 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | 正田スタ | J2 League | 2016 | 9,804 |
| 7 | Sun, Nov 5, 2023 | JEF United Chiba | 正田スタ | J2 League | 2023 | 9,110 |
| 8 | Sat, Aug 23, 2025 | Tochigi SC | 正田スタ | J3 League | 2025 | 8,574 |
| 9 | Sun, Feb 28, 2016 | FC Gifu | 正田スタ | J2 League | 2016 | 8,418 |
| 10 | Sun, May 15, 2016 | Yokohama FC | 正田スタ | J2 League | 2016 | 8,369 |
11,303
11,271
11,198
11,038
10,823
9,804
9,110
8,574
8,418
8,369
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | J2 League | 3,571 | 7,810 | 1,472 | 21 | 74,990 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 3,760 | 6,407 | 1,509 | 21 | 78,961 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 4,099 | 11,303 | 1,618 | 21 | 86,077 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 4,744 | 9,804 | 2,374 | 21 | 99,619 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 3,832 | 6,828 | 1,402 | 21 | 80,465 |
| 2018 | J3 League | 3,346 | 4,700 | 1,604 | 16 | 53,531 |
| 2019 | J3 League | 3,594 | 5,881 | 1,875 | 17 | 61,098 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 1,561 | 11,038 | 0 | 21 | 32,773 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 2,082 | 4,816 | 0 | 21 | 43,732 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 3,076 | 5,867 | 1,324 | 21 | 64,598 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 4,121 | 10,823 | 1,493 | 21 | 86,548 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 3,988 | 11,271 | 1,255 | 19 | 75,775 |
| 2025 | J3 League | 3,555 | 8,574 | 1,391 | 19 | 67,539 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 3,309 | 4,474 | 2,276 | 10 | 33,088 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 4,374 | 5,501 | 3,247 | 2 | 8,748 |
2013J2 League
3,571
- Max
- 7,810
- Min
- 1,472
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 74,990
2014J2 League
3,760
- Max
- 6,407
- Min
- 1,509
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 78,961
2015J2 League
4,099
- Max
- 11,303
- Min
- 1,618
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 86,077
2016J2 League
4,744
- Max
- 9,804
- Min
- 2,374
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 99,619
2017J2 League
3,832
- Max
- 6,828
- Min
- 1,402
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 80,465
2018J3 League
3,346
- Max
- 4,700
- Min
- 1,604
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 53,531
2019J3 League
3,594
- Max
- 5,881
- Min
- 1,875
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 61,098
2020J2 League
1,561
- Max
- 11,038
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 32,773
2021J2 League
2,082
- Max
- 4,816
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 43,732
2022J2 League
3,076
- Max
- 5,867
- Min
- 1,324
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 64,598
2023J2 League
4,121
- Max
- 10,823
- Min
- 1,493
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 86,548
2024J2 League
3,988
- Max
- 11,271
- Min
- 1,255
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 75,775
2025J3 League
3,555
- Max
- 8,574
- Min
- 1,391
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 67,539
2026J3 League
3,309
- Max
- 4,474
- Min
- 2,276
- Matches
- 10
- Total Attendance
- 33,088
2026/27J3 League
4,374
- Max
- 5,501
- Min
- 3,247
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 8,748
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 正田スタ | — | 271 | 3,491 | 11,303 | 2013–2027 |
| 熊谷陸 | — | 1 | 1,509 | 1,509 | 2014 |
正田スタ
2013–2027
- Matches
- 271
- Avg
- 3,491
- Max
- 11,303
熊谷陸
2014
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 1,509
- Max
- 1,509